Upcoming Shows

GAMROCKEN FESTIVAL - Ludvika, Sweden - 2014.08.02 w/ Marduk, Alfahanne etc.

BLOODSTOCK OPEN AIR - Walton-on-Trent, UK - 2014.08.08 w/ Emperor, Megadeth, Dimmu Borgir etc.

PHANTOMS OF PILSEN - Pilsen, Czech Republic - 2014.10.25 w/ Centinex, Infest, Triumphant etc.

Past shows

NEOGENESIS TOUR – Fourth Chapter: DIABOLICAL + FACEBREAKER + BUTWETRYIT + NEMOST

19.04.2014 [CZ] Plzen - Parlament Club
20.04.2014 [DE] Aalen - Rock It
21.04.2014 [FR] Nancy - T.O.T.E.M.
22.04.2014 [BE] Deinze - Elpee
24.04.2014 [DE] Karlsruhe - AKK
27.04.2014 [DE] Hamburg - Bambi Galore

NEOGENESIS TOUR – Third Chapter: DIABOLICAL + SOULDRAINER + HATESCRIPT

10.04.2014 [PL] Gdansk - Wydzial Remontowy
11.04.2014 [PL] Zielona Gora - 4 roze dla Lucienne
12.04.2014 [PL] Wroclaw - Easy Rider Club
13.04.2014 [PL] Chorzow - Lesniczowka
14.04.2014 [CZ] Trinec - Barrocko
15.04.2014 [SK] Bratislava - U Ocka
16.04.2014 [SL] Maribor - Gustaf Hall
17.04.2014 [CZ] Prague - Exit-US
18.04.2014 [AT] WR Neustadt - Triebwerk

UK TOUR 2014

28/02/14 – London, Black Heart
01/03/14 – Plymouth, White Rabbit
02/03/14 – Brighton, Sticky Mike’s Frog Bar
03/03/14 – Birmingham, The Flapper
04/03/14 – Glasgow, Ivory Blacks
05/03/14 – Leeds, Fox and Newt

BLASTFEST Bergen - Norway 2014.02.22 w/ Hypocrisy, Aborted, Taake, Wardruna etc...

NEOGENESIS TOUR 2013 - SECOND CHAPTER

12.04 2013 [GER] - Greifswald - Klex
13.04 2013 [GER] - Karlsruhe - AKK
14.04 2013 [SLO] - Ljubljana - Channel Zero
15.04 2013 [AT] - Hallein - Club Freysitz
16.04 2013 [ITA] - Florence - Garage Asd Factory
17.04 2013 [ITA] - Brescia - Colony Club 11
18.04 2013 [ITA] - Padova - Seven Live
19.04 2013 [GER] - Leonberg - Beat Baracke
20.04 2013 [GER] - Neuss - Das Haus
21.04 2013 [GER] - Berlin - Blackland

NEOGENESIS TOUR 2013 - FIRST CHAPTER

1.03 [PL] Slupsk - Motor rock club [Facebook Event]
2.03 [PL] Warszawa - Klub Progresja [Facebook Event]
3.03 [PL] Zielona Góra - 4 róze dla Lucienne [Facebook Event]
4.03 [PL] Poznan - Klub u Bazyla [Facebook Event]
5.03 [PL] Wroclaw - Od Zmierzchu Do Switu
6.03 [PL] Piotrków Trybunalski - Klub Spirala
7.03 [PL] Sosnowiec - Klub 2doors
8.03 [PL] Kraków - Klub Kot Karola [Facebook Event]
9.03 [SK] Bratislava - Hudobný klub U Ocka [Facebook Event]
10.03 [SK] Banská Bystrica - Tirish pub [Facebook Event]
11.03 [CZ] Trinec - Music club Barrocko [Facebook Event]
12.03 [CZ] Ostrava - Barrák Musicclub
13.03 [CZ] Plzen - Pod Lampu [Facebook Event]
14.03 [CZ] Prague - HooDoo Music Club
15.03 [DE] Dresden - Doggma Customs Dresden [Facebook Event]
16.03 [PL] Szczecin - Rocker [Facebook Event]

2012.08.30 - SWE - Stockholm - Strand - w/ GRAVE + NETHERBIRD [Click here for info]

2012.09.01 - SWE - Norrköping - Angerville - w/ SARGATANAS REIGN + a lot more...[Click here for info]


DIABOLICAL - 15 YEARS ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2011
+ support

2011.09.17 - GER - Hamburg - Revolt! Bambi Galore
2011.09.20 - ITA - Mestrino (PD) - Tacu Tacu
2011.09.21 - SLO - Ljubljana - Channel Zero
2011.09.23 - POL - Krakow - Kazamaty
2011.09.24 - GER - Leipzig - Metal Schuppen

2011.06.17.19 - Ger - Protzen Open Air
w/ Grave, Interment, Lay Down Rotten,
Milkingthegoatmachine etc...

2011.04.27 - Sweden - Stockholm - Sugar Bar
/w Sectu + Syn:drom


DIABOLICAL - 'ARS VITAE' TOUR 2011
w/ Drauggard + special guests

2011.03.18 - rus - Moscow - Paris Concert Hall
2011.03.19 - rus - Saint Petersburg - Vinyl Story club
2011.03.20 - rus - Arzamas - U Bendera club
2011.03.21 - rus - Penza - Zakhvat club
2011.03.22 - rus - Tolyatti - Coalition club
2011.03.23 - rus - Samara - Krater club
2011.03.24 - rus - Ekaterinburg - Luna club
2011.03.25 - rus - Tyumen - ZhaRA club
2011.03.26 - rus - Magnitogorsk - Bunker club
2011.03.27 - rus - Izhevsk - Qwerty club
2011.03.28 - rus - Nizhniy Novgorod - Rocco club
2011.04.01 - swe - Sundsvall - Club Destroyer *

* w/ My Own Grave, Sahg + support.

2010
12.11 Ger - Greifswald - Klex (w/ KATHAARSYS a.o.)
13.11 Ger - Emden - Ear Terror Festival (DIABOLICAL headline Saturday)

URN + DIABOLICAL + INTERMENT : Black Steel Worship tour 2010

24.11 Sweden - Stockholm - Sugarbar *
25.11 Germany - Hamburg - Bambi Galore
26.11 The Netherlands - Tilburg - 013 **
27.11 Germany - Wermelskirchen - AJZ Bahndamm
28.11 Italy - Brescia - Decimo Secolo
30.11 Slovenia - Ljubljana - Channel Zero
01.12 Slovakia - Bratislava - Randal Club
02.12 Slovakia - Banska Bystrica - Tirish Pub
03.12 Czech Republic - Slavonice - Kawarna
04.12 Germany - Bitterfeld - Festung
05.12 Germany - Berlin - Blackland

* DIABOLICAL headlining
** with MISERY INDEX + GRAVE + BLACK BREATH + ARISIS etc


19.07.09 Devilstone Open Air (LT) - /w Sepultura, Keep of Kalessin, Code and more


EASTERN EXTINCTION TOUR 2009

05.05.2009. - Romania - ORADEA @ Banya Club *
06.05.2009. - Romania - CLUJ NAPOCA @ Irish & Music Pub **
07.05.2009. - Romania - BUCHAREST @ Studio Martin **
08.05.2009. - Romania - CONSTANTA @ Epoca Metalelor Club *
09.05.2009. - Turkey - ANKARA @ Nedjima Rock Bar *
10.05.2009. - Turkey - ISTANBUL @ Kemanci Bar *

*) w/ different support bands.
**) w/ VITAL REMAINS + different support bands.


THE FINAL ELIMINATION OF ALL POSITIVE EMOTIONS TOUR 2009
DIABOLICAL + WITHERSHIN + DEGRADEAD

20.03.09 (DE) Frankfurt / Die Halle
21.03.09 (CZ) Prague / Exit Chmelnice
24.03.09 (BE) Gent / Frontline
25.03.09 (BE) Antwerpen / De Rots
26.03.09 (NL) Rotterdam / Baroeg
27.03.09 (CH) Rock City / Zürich


2007.08.17. FESTIVAL I HÖRNAN, Finspång (SE) [w/ Devian, Facebreaker + more]

2005.07.07. GATUFESTEN, Sundsvall (SE)[w/ The Kristet Utseende, Hammerfall, Construcdead etc.]

2004.05.30 - UNITED METAL MANIACS, Bitterfeld (DE) [w/ In Battle, Corpus Christi + many more]

2003.07.12. - OBSCENE EXTREME, Trutnov (CZ) [w/ many very obscene and extreme bands + Portal]

2003.07.11. - KALTENBACH OPEN AIR, Spital am Sammering (AT) [Centinex, Desaster, Mörk Gryning, Portal..] - Diabolical headlining Friday.

2003.06.27. - SMACK ROCKFESTIVAL, Bergeforsen (SE) [The Haunted, Darklands, In Battle...] - Diabolical headlining Friday.

2003.05.17. - 2000 DECIBEL FESTIVAL, Bengtsfors (SE) [Candlemass, Pain, Thyrifing, Nightingale, Vintersorg, Dimension Zero..]


"BATTLE ROYAL TOUR 2003"
[with DEFLESHED and TAETRE]

2003.04.23. - Falkenberg (SE) - Wake Up Cafe
2003.04.24. - Aarhus (DK) - Musikcaféen
2003.04.25. - Copenhagen (DK) - Tex
2003.04.26. - Salzgitter (DE) - Forellenhof
2003.04.27. - Tilburg (NL) - 013
2003.04.28. - Trier (DE) - Exil
2003.04.29. - day off
2003.04.30. - Weil der Stadt (DE) - Kloster
2003.05.01. - Gent (BE) - Frontline
2003.05.02. - Hamburg (DE) - Headbangers Ballroom
2003.05.03. - Sunne (SE) - Sparbankshallen

2002.07.27. Elterlein (DE) - Hagalaz
(support: Obtest + Darken Nocturn Slaugthercult)

2002.07.26. OPEN HELL FESTIVAL, Volyne (CZ)
(w Centinex, In Aeternum, Root, Hypnos, Desaster, Obtest etc)

"A Thousand Deaths, Tour 2002"
(w/ AMON AMARTH, VOMITORY, CALLENISH CIRCLE and SINS OF OMISSION)

2002.04.26. Mechelen (BE) - Zaal Kakkewiet
2002.04.27. Trier (DE) - Exil
2002.04.28. Offenbach (DE) - Hafenbahn
2002.04.29. Essen (DE) - Zeche Carl
2002.04.30. Osnabrück (DE) - Westerwerk
2002.05.02. Haarlem (NL) - Patronat
2002.05.03. Rotterdam (NL) - Baroeg
2002.05.04. Hengelo (NL) - Metropool [cancelled]
2002.05.05. Tilburg (NL) - 013
2002.05.06. Hamburg (DE) - Marx
2002.05.07. Berlin (DE) - Knaack Club
2002.05.09. Brno (CZ) - Edison Garden
2002.05.10. Engelsdorf (DE) - Hellraiser
2002.05.11. Kallewerk (DE) - Bad Zalzungen
2002.05.12. Vienna (AT) - Arena [cancelled]
2002.05.13. Milano (IT) - Indian's Saloon
2002.05.14. Wil (CH) - Remise
2002.05.16. Barcelona (ES) - Mephisto
2002.05.17. Irun (ES) - Tunk
2002.05.18. Madrid (ES) - El-Grito
2002.05.19. Perpignan (FR) - Crock-More
2002.05.20. Amneville (FR) - After Club


"Live Brigade 2002"
(w/ CENTINEX)

2002.03.01. GÖTEBORG, Sweden - Belsepub
2002.03.16. FINNSPÅNG, Sweden - Rockbageriet
2002.03.22. STOCKHOLM, Sweden - Kafe 44
2002.03.23. VÄSTERÅS, Sweden - Bankiren
2002.04.11. FALUN, Sweden - Shopen

"Thrashing Death Metal, Tour 2001"

2001.11.11. STOCKHOLM (SE) - Club Aggression
2001.11.10. COPENHAGEN (DE) - Tex w/ Hatesphere
2001.11.09. HORSENS (DE) - Kulisselageret w/ Hatesphere
2001.11.08. ODENSE (DE) - Rytmeposten w/ Hatesphere
2001.11.03. SVEDALA (SE) - S.M.U.R.F. w/ Portal
2001.11.02. GÄVLE (SE) - Wasteland - w/ Grave and Withered Beauty
2001.11.01. SUNDSVALL (SE) - Pipline - w/ Mörk Gryning and Enchanied
2001.06.02. ÖREBRO (SE) - Contan - w/ Amon Amarth and Relentless